MHSSP LOGO

Meghalaya Health Systems Strengthening Project

department of meghalya LOGO

Project Management Unit

S.No. Project Management Unit Members Designation
1

Shri Ram Kumar S, IAS

Additional Secretary, Health & Family Welfare Department

Cum Mission Director, National Health Mission

Project Director
2

Dr. H. Lyndem.
Director of Health Services (MI)

Additional Project Director

3

Dr. L. Challam
Director of Health Services (MCH&FW)

Additional Project Director

4

B. Khongshei,
Junior Engineer, Health Engineering Wing Health & Family welfare Department

Public Health Engineer

5

Kmenbhalang Khongwir

Team Leader

6

Paul Khonjee

Chief Financial Officer

7

Kyrshan Dhar

Consultant Public Health Engineer

8

Dr Steffi Laloo

Quality Assurance Consultant

9

Dr Shaibya Saldanha

Training Consultant

10

Byron Phira

Project Consultant( HRH & Finance)

11

Joe Oliver Mae Ryan Lyngdoh

Project Manager (Data Analytics & IT)

12

Mamta Rai

Manager - Procurement

13

Manda Rymbai

Health Engineering Manager

14

Artreki Tariang

Health Engineering Manager

15

Nimrica R Marak

Health Engineering Manager

16

Adorinia Nongrum

Project Associate

17

Jackie Bantho

Project Associate

18

Ador Singh Thangkhiew

Project Associate

19

Ibanrapsbun Rynjah

Project Associate

20

Doreen Martha Rapthap

Community Building Associate

21

Sengang Ch Momin

Community Building Associate

22 Lamsuk Nongtdu Junior Engineer
23 Sikaibha Ryngkhlem Junior Engineer
24 Ashu Iangrai Junior Engineer
25 Habandajop Susngi Junior Engineer
26 Manbhalang Diengdoh Junior Engineer
27 Ajay Hajong Junior Engineer
28 Bartholomew Basumatary Junior Engineer
29 Priya Chetry Junior Engineer
30 Griksramchi Marak Junior Engineer
31 Bidanisa Shira District Quality Assurance Associate
32 Rony Sangma District Quality Assurance Associate
33 Valerie Thangkhiew District Quality Assurance Associate
34 Vincent T Sangam District Quality Assurance Associate
35 Romario R Marak District Quality Assurance Associate
36 Daiasuklang Syndor District Quality Assurance Associate
37 Kazi Saddam District Quality Assurance Associate
38 Yoosarki Passah District Quality Assurance Associate
39 K Valleyrose L Nonglait District Quality Assurance Associate
40 Marina Martha Khongthohrem District Quality Assurance Associate
41 Pynsukborlang Sun District Quality Assurance Associate
42 Armishal Khasain Junior Engineer
43 Mark Moyel Suting Junior Engineer
44 Kenny Benson Kupar Rynjah Junior Engineer
45 Krowell Khongiang Junior Engineer
46 Abhijeet Singha Junior Engineer
47 Evanylla Marbaniang Media & Communication Manager
Log Out